当前位置: 澳门拉斯维加斯赌场 > 大学生 > 生活 > 正文

单亲妈妈的浪漫生活

时间:2017-04-01 来源:澳门拉斯维加斯赌场 本文已影响 手机版

篇一:安徽省2015届高考英语二轮复习 专题重点句型3

Ⅰ.常考句型

【句型1】 We,therefore,can make clear from the above discussion that...“因此,由上面的讨论我们可以明白……”

仿写:因此,由上面的讨论我们可以明白学习英语很重要。

We,therefore,can make clear from the above discussion that learning English is very important.

【句型2】 ...the+...est+名词+(that) +主语+have ever+seen(known/heard/had/read,etc) ...the most+形容词+名词+(that) +主语+have ever+seen(known/heard/had/read,etc) 仿写:①海伦是我所看过的最美丽的女孩。

Helen is the most beautiful girl that I have ever seen.

②张老师是我曾经遇到的最仁慈的教师。

Mr.Zhang is the kindest teacher that I have ever had.

Ⅱ.完形填空

Filled by a Daughter's Love

When I was going to work today,my 16-year-old daughter came over and gave me a big hug and a kiss.

I asked her what she1 .She replied,“Nothing,Mum.You always wish us to have a2day before we leave the house,but I was3who wishes you to have a good day and lets you know how much you are4 .”

I am so touched by the love and5from my children.Last night my 15-year-old son asked me6he could get a summer job in order to help us pay our bills. 7 ,in our area,one must be 16 in order to get a job.When I told him “no” he said that he could help our8cut the grass nearby our house with our lawn mower(割草机).

Both of my children depend on me9because I am a single parent.But just when I think I won't be10to provide for them,they come up with ways to help out.I11understand that I will still have to manage to pay the12as I don't want my children to share the burden.They are children and have13things to do with school and the volunteer work they do with the homeless.But the fact that they offered to help without anyone14touches me deeply.

When my daughter was two,I remember rushing to get to work,and when I was15 ,fussing(烦恼) about her16me to the door.She had a bag that she was holding17 .I said,“We don't have time for this.” She said,“ 18it with love,Mum.” I bent down, 19her,then kissed her and said,“Thank you.”

From that moment on she would bring the20and I would fill it with love before leaving for work.Today she brought me the love.

【语篇导读】 一个单亲妈妈带着女儿和儿子艰难地生活着,但是由于孩子们非常懂事,妈妈的生活中多了一份甜蜜和浪漫。

1.A.wanted B.intended C.liked D.expected

解析 考查动词。上文谈到我去上班前,女儿走过来拥抱了我并给了我一个吻。再结合下文女儿的回答“Nothing,Mum...”可知作者问女儿想要(wanted)什么。

答案 A

2.A.happy B.good C.lucky D.perfect

解析 考查形容词。下文中的“who wishes you to have a good day”暗示了答案。女儿说,妈妈总是在他们离开家之前,祝福他们“have a good day”。

答案 B

3.A.forgetting aboutB.complaining about

C.thinking aboutD.talking about

解析 考查动词短语。女儿说:“我在考虑谁来祝福妈妈”。think about “考虑”;forget about “忘记”;complain about “抱怨”;talk about “谈论”。根据语境可知C项正确。

答案 C

4.A.supported B.cared C.respected D.loved

解析 考查语境选词。根据语境可知此处意为“让您知道我们多么爱(loved)您”。

答案 D

5.A.understandingB.greeting

C.caringD.kissing

解析 考查语境选词。我被来自孩子们的爱心和理解(understanding)深深地打动了。

答案 A

6.A.where B.if C.that D.how

解析 考查连接词。由下文When I told him‘no’可知昨晚,15岁的儿子问他是否(if)可以在暑假打短工赚钱补贴家用。

答案 B

7.A.StrangelyB.Luckily

C.UnfortunatelyD.Obviously

解析 考查副词。由上下文语境可知,此处表示“遗憾地”。句意:遗憾的是,在我们这里,年满16岁才能打工。

答案 C

8.A.relatives B.friends C.teachers D.neighbors

解析 考查名词。由后面的“the grass nearby our house”可知,儿子说他可以用我们家的割草机帮助邻居(neighbors)割草。

答案 D

9.A.so much B.so little C.so well D.so often

解析 考查语境选词。由空格后面的“because I am a single parent”可推断出,我的两个孩子对我都很依赖。故选A。

答案 A

10.A.easy B.able C.possible D.probable

解析 考查语境选词。当我以为我没有能力(able)提供他们生活所需时,他们总是能想出办法摆脱困境。be able to(do sth) 表示“能,能够”。

答案 B

11.A.gradually B.slightly C.completely D.particularly

解析 考查副词。我完全(completely)理解,我需要继续努力。gradually“逐渐地”;slightly“略微”;particularly“尤其”。

答案 C

12.A.clothes B.food C.rent D.bills

解析 考查名词。上文的“he could get a summer job in order to help us pay our bills”有暗示。manage to pay the bills“设法支付账单”。

答案 D

13.A.enough B.little C.nothing D.much

解析 考查语境选词。他们是孩子,他们在学校里已经有足够多的(enough)事做。

答案 A

14.A.demandingB.asking

C.knowingD.requiring

解析 考查动词。在没有人要求的情况下,他们主动要帮助家长的事实令我感动不已。demand“强烈要求”;know“知道”;require“需要”;ask“要求,请求”。

答案 B

15.A.at the backyardB.in my room

C.at the front doorD.in the kitchen

解析 考查短语。由下文的“to the door”可知此处应填at the front door。女儿两岁时,我急匆匆地去上班,我走到了门口。

答案 C

16.A.blockingB.hurrying

C.interrupting D.following

解析 考查动词。女儿跟我到门口,对此我很不耐烦。 follow“跟随,跟着”, block“堵塞,阻塞”;hurry“催促,急忙”;interrupt“打岔”。

答案 D

17.A.tight B.open C.closed D.loose

解析 考查形容词。她拿着一个撑开的(open)袋子。

答案 B

18.A.Carry B.Enjoy C(原文来自:wWW.DxF5.com 东 星资源网:单亲妈妈的浪漫生活).Fill D.Take

解析 考查动词。由下文的“and I would fill it with love”可知此处应填Fill。

答案 C

19.A.praised B.patted C.held D.hugged

解析 考查动词。由第一段女儿“gave me a big hug and a kiss”及语境可推断出我拥抱了女儿。我弯下腰,拥抱(hugged)女儿,然后吻她,并说“谢谢你”。

答案 D

20.A.bag B.toy C.box D.case

解析 考查名词。由上文的“She had a bag that...”可知此处应填bag。从那时起,每次我去上班前,她都拿来袋子(bag)装妈妈的爱。

答案 A

篇二:【创新设计】2015高考英语(浙江专用)高考倒计时30天 精炼一刻钟-第16天]

1】 We,therefore,can make clear from the above discussion that...“因

此,由上面的讨论我们可以明白……”

仿写:因此,由上面的讨论我们可以明白学习英语很重要。

【句型2】 ...the+...est+名词+(that) +主语+have ever+

seen(known/heard/had/read,etc) ...the most+形容词+名词+(that) +主语+

have ever+seen(known/heard/had/read,etc)

仿写:①海伦是我所看过的最美丽的女孩。 ②张老师是我曾经遇到的最仁慈的教师。 Ⅱ.完形填空

When I was going to work today,my 16-year-old daughter came over and

gave me a big hug and a kiss. I asked her what she .She replied,“Nothing,Mum.You always wish us

to have a day before we leave the house,but I was who wishes you

to have a good day and lets you know how much you are .”

I am so touched by the love and from my children.Last night my

15-year-old son asked me he could get a summer job in order to help us pay

,in our area,one must be 16 in order to get a job.When I told him

“no” he said that he could help our cut the grass nearby our house with our

lawn mower(割草机).

Both of my children depend on me because I am a single parent.But

just when I think I won't be to provide for them,they come up with ways

to help out.I understand that I will still have to manage to pay the

as I don't want my children to share the burden.They are children and have

things to do with school and the volunteer work they do with the homeless.But the

fact that they offered to help without anyone touches me deeply.

When my daughter was two,I remember rushing to get to work,and when I

was fussing(烦恼) about her me to the door.She had a bag that

she was holding .I said,“We don't have time for this.” She said,“

it with love,Mum.” I bent down her,then kissed her and said,“Thank

you.”

From that moment on she would bring the and I would fill it with

love before leaving for work.Today she brought me the love.

【语篇导读】 一个单亲妈妈带着女儿和儿子艰难地生活着,但是由于孩子们

非常懂事,妈妈的生活中多了一份甜蜜和浪漫。

1.A.wanted B.intended C.liked D.expected

解析 考查动词。上文谈到我去上班前,女儿走过来拥抱了我并给了我一个吻。

再结合下文女儿的回答“Nothing,Mum...”可知作者问女儿想要(wanted)什么。

答案 A

2.A.happy B.good C.lucky D.perfect

解析 考查形容词。下文中的“who wishes you to have a good day”暗示了答案。

女儿说,妈妈总是在他们离开家之前,祝福他们“have a good day”。

答案 B

3.A.forgetting about

C.thinking aboutB.complaining about D.talking about

解析 考查动词短语。女儿说:“我在考虑谁来祝福妈妈”。think about “考

虑”;forget about “忘记”;complain about “抱怨”;talk about “谈论”。

根据语境可知C项正确。

4.A.supported B.cared C.respected D.loved

解析 考查语境选词。根据语境可知此处意为“让您知道我们多么爱(loved)您”。

答案 D

5.A.understanding

C.caringB.greeting D.kissing

解析 考查语境选词。我被来自孩子们的爱心和理解(understanding)深深地打动了。

答案 A

6.A.where B.if C.that D.how

解析 考查连接词。由下文When I told him‘no’可知昨晚,15岁的儿子问他是否(if)可以在暑假打短工赚钱补贴家用。

答案 B

7.A.Strangely

C.UnfortunatelyB.Luckily D.Obviously

解析 考查副词。由上下文语境可知,此处表示“遗憾地”。句意:遗憾的是,在我们这里,年满16岁才能打工。

答案 C

8.A.relatives B.friends C.teachers D.neighbors

解析 考查名词。由后面的“the grass nearby our house”可知,儿子说他可以用我们家的割草机帮助邻居(neighbors)割草。

答案 D

9.A.so much B.so little C.so well D.so often

解析 考查语境选词。由空格后面的“because I am a single parent”可推断出,我的两个孩子对我都很依赖。故选A。

10.A.easy B.able C.possible D.probable

解析 考查语境选词。当我以为我没有能力(able)提供他们生活所需时,他们总是能想出办法摆脱困境。be able to(do sth) 表示“能,能够”。

答案 B

11.A.gradually B.slightly C.completely D.particularly

解析 考查副词。我完全(completely)理解,我需要继续努力。gradually“逐渐地”;slightly“略微”;particularly“尤其”。

答案 C

12.A.clothes B.food C.rent D.bills

解析 考查名词。上文的“he could get a summer job in order to help us pay our bills”有暗示。manage to pay the bills“设法支付账单”。

答案 D

13.A.enough B.little C.nothing D.much

解析 考查语境选词。他们是孩子,他们在学校里已经有足够多的(enough)事做。

答案 A

14.A.demanding

C.knowingB.asking D.requiring

解析 考查动词。在没有人要求的情况下,他们主动要帮助家长的事实令我感动不已。demand“强烈要求”;know“知道”;require“需要”;ask“要求,请求”。

答案 B

15.A.at the backyard

C.at the front doorB.in my room D.in the kitchen

解析 考查短语。由下文的“to the door”可知此处应填at the front door。女儿两

岁时,我急匆匆地去上班,我走到了门口。

答案 C

16.A.blocking

C.interrupting B.hurrying D.following

解析 考查动词。女儿跟我到门口,对此我很不耐烦。 follow“跟随,跟着”, block“堵塞,阻塞”;hurry“催促,急忙”;interrupt“打岔”。

答案 D

17.A.tight B.open C.closed D.loose

解析 考查形容词。她拿着一个撑开的(open)袋子。

答案 B

18.A.Carry B.Enjoy C.Fill D.Take

解析 考查动词。由下文的“and I would fill it with love”可知此处应填Fill。 答案 C

19.A.praised B.patted C.held D.hugged

解析 考查动词。由第一段女儿“gave me a big hug and a kiss”及语境可推断出我拥抱了女儿。我弯下腰,拥抱(hugged)女儿,然后吻她,并说“谢谢你”。 答案 D

20.A.bag B.toy C.box D.case

解析 考查名词。由上文的“She had a bag that...”可知此处应填bag。从那时起,每次我去上班前,她都拿来袋子(bag)装妈妈的爱。

答案 A

标签:妈妈 浪漫 生活 没有浪漫的生活 生活小浪漫